Cosmetic UV Inhibitor - CandleScience
Cosmetic uv inhibitor
Share This:

Ready to Order?

Avg Rating:
Details

Specifically designed for soaps, lotions, and water soluble bath products, our cosmetic UV inhibitor is used to help prevent colors from fading due to ultraviolet or "UV" exposure. Recommended usage rate is .5-2%.

For soap, lotions, and water soluble bath products. Not for lip products.

INCI: Benzophenone-1
Properties
Application Soap, lotions, and water-soluble bath products
Usage .5-2%
Documents
Pdf msds
Reviews

No reviews have been written for this product.